Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the visitor’s / user’s personal data of the services subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 about the protection of individuals from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President's Committee on Privacy, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97 / 66/EK). These terms are given concerning the rapid growth of technology and particularly the Internet and existing - though not fully developed - legal regulations on these issues.

In this context, any potential changes will be posted. In any case reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree to the terms of protection of personal data under this section he shall not use the services of

The personal information collected in are:

Privacy: Each visitor can navigate without giving any personal information. You will need personal data (your e-mail your name, phone etc) when you proceed with your booking.

Information regarding purchase of services and products: The necessary data for each transaction is your name, a landline and address (street, city, zip code). Additionally, we ask some information as mobile phone number (in case we need to contact you), fax number and occupation.

The contain links to other websites which are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). Under no circumstances is not responsible for the Terms of Privacy which these links follow.

IP Addresses
IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then in is used only for statistical purposes and secure transactions.


In order to be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric cookies which are called cookies. Cookies are divided into permanent and session: persistent cookies remain on your hard disk and after you finish your visit, citing a wide range of data used for the next visit. These session cookies are used only to recognize that you enter the site, so that a  password is not requested on all pages containing transaction data. These are erased immediately after leaving the site. uses session cookies: to avoid asking for a password when you visit different web pages, we should recognize you when you enter our site.

General conditions privacy safeguards the personal confidential information and may not transfer to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason except the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities. maintains records of personal data, which are sent by the visitor / user for communication, financial and tax reasons.

The visitor / user may contact the department to check the existence of a personal file, its correction, change or deletion.
especially the marketing department can process part or all of the data you have sent for statistical, economic and improvement of the services - information.

When you visit the pages of and to order products or services, but also to ensure the ability to contact you to inform you about new products and our services, you may be asked to give some information about you (name, occupation, address, etc.). The personal data that you anywhere on the pages and services of the website of, are intended only to ensure the operation of the service and may not be used by anyone, without complying with the provisions of N . 2472/97 on the protection of personal data. operates in accordance with current legislation and maintain security of your personal data. The records are only notified to the competent judicial, administrative and other legal authorities upon request and in accordance with the pertinent laws. The Client has, within the framework of legislation on telecommunications, the media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.